Bunkie High School Staff

Proud To Be A Panther

Normand.Chuck

Normand, Chuck

Principal

Pierite.Contina

Pierite, Contina

Assistant Principal

Gaspard.Monique

Gaspard, Monique

Assistant Principal

Eric

Sergeant Eric Overgaard

School Resource Officer

&

Head Archery Coach

Placeholder

Alexander, Shirley

Cafeteria Staff

Andress.Rhonda

Andress Rhonda

Middle School Science

Bienvenu.McKenzie

Bienvenu, McKenzie

Biology Teacher

&

Yearbook Sponsor

Blood.Dana

Blood, Dana

Home Economics Teacher

Placeholder

Bordelon, Jason

High School English

Bordelon.Kourtney

Bordelon, Kourtney

High School English

Bordelon.Nicole

Bordelon, Nicole

Middle School Social Studies

IMG 5093

Bradley, Brenda

Substitute Teacher

 

 

Callahan.Cherrie

Callahan, Cherrie

Special Education Teacher

Placeholder

Clark, Naomi RN

Nurse

Dauzat.Kristi

Dauzat, Kristy

Instructional Coach

Placeholder

Davis, Kourtney

Cafeteria Staff

 

Dixon.Stephanie

Dixon, Stephanie

Substitute Teacher

 

 

BSP1024

Drummer, Dominita

Custodian

Ducote.Karen

Ducote, Karen

Plato Facilitator

Ducote Randy

Ducote, Randy

Groundskeeper

 

 

IMG 4967

Dyson, David

High School Social Studies/English

Flanders Ashley

Flanders, Ashley

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Fontenot.Amanda

Fontenot, Amanda

JAG Teacher

 &

 Head Girls Basketball Coach

Ford.Victoria

Ford, Victoria RN

Nurse

Garnette.Margaret

Garnett, Margaret

High School Science

 &

 Junior BETA Sponsor

Gauthier.Lance

Gauthier, Lance

Ag Teacher

 &

 FFA & 4H Sponsor

Glorioso.Kate

Glorioso, Katelyn

High School Social Studies

 &

Student Council & Sr. BETA Sponsor

Placeholder

Guillot, Kourtney

Cafeteria Staff

 

Harris Sharia

Harris, Sharia

Substitute Teacher

 

 

BSP1028

Hegger, Jalesia

Cafeteria Manager

 

 

Higginbothom.Starr

Higginbotham, Star

English II

 &

Sr. BETA and Relay for Life Sponsor

Hillman.Kate

Hillman, Katelyn

Girls PE Coach

 &

Head Softball Coach & Sr. BETA Sponsor

Placeholder

Hines, Ralph

Middle School Math

 &

Middle School Science

Placeholder

Howard, Evelyn

Cafeteria Staff

 

Howard, Sarah

Howard, Sarah

Cafeteria Staff

 

 

 

Jackson.Jordan

Jackson, Jordan

Middle School Dean of Students

 &

Asst. Basketball & Football Coach

Johnson Michael

Johnson, Mike

Custodian

 

 

IMG 7289

Juneau, Erica

Bridge Teacher

Juneau.Jamelle

Juneau, Jamelle

Boys PE Coach

 &

Head Boys Basketball & Asst. Football Coach

Juneau.Jessie

Juneau, Jessica

High School Science

 &

Assistant Softball Coach

IMG 5304

Laurent, Raylain

Special Education Teacher

Leary.Doris

Leary, Doris

7th Grade ELA

Leblanc.Debra

Leblanc, Debra

7th Grade Math

Lemoine.Reagan

Lemoine, Reagan

Civics

&

Assistant Football and Tennis Coach

Mabou.April

Mabou, April

8th Grade English

&

8th Grade History

Mayeaux.Lisa

Mayeux, Lisa

Theater Teacher

Moreau.Danielle

Moreau, Danielle

Business

Parish.Kerri

Parish, Kerri

Special Education Paraprofessional

Ponthier.Teena

Ponthier, Teena

Finance Secretary

Pujol.Nick

Pujol, Nick

Athletic Director

 &

 Head Football Coach

Repond.Megan

Reppond, Megan

Band Director

Riche.Sarah

Riche, Sarah

Counselor

Robinson.Robert

Robinson, Robert

Business Teacher

 &

Assistant Basketball & Football Coach

Placeholder

Sheppard, Diana

Special Education

 

Dot.

Sampson, Dot

Substitute Teacher

 

 

Smith.Lakeitha

Smith, Lakethia

High School Dean of Students

Tassin Jill

Tassin, Jill

Content Mastery

&

Student Council Sponsor

Texada.Charlotte

Texada, Charlotte

School Secretary

Tubbs.Natiyone

Tubbs, Natiyone

Special Education Para Professional

&

Pomline Coach

Tubre.Laure 2

Tubre, Laure

Content Mastery

&

Assistant Girls Basketball Coach

Turner.Abigail

Turner, Abigail

Algebra I

Placeholder

Vanderlick, William

Ag Teacher

Washington.Sabrina

Washington, Sabrina

Advanced Math and Algebra II

 

West.Dylan

West, Dylan

High School Math

&

Assistant Football Coach

Willis.Liz

Willis, Liz

8th Grade Math